Zero Hash | Wirex
[…] Zero
Hash has no obligation to create segregated blockchain addresses for
your assets. You only have ownership of and rights to those assets
represented in your Account balance.

10.8.
Application of the Uniform Commercial Code.

All cryptocurrency held in your Account and stored in your Hosted
Wallet(s) shall be treated as “financial assets” under Article 8 of
the Illinois Uniform Commercial Code (“Article 8“). With
respect to all cryptocurrency held in your Account or Hosted
Wallet(s) by Zero Hash on your behalf, Zero Hash is a “securities
intermediary”as defined in Article 8. Further, your Account is a
“securities account” which is defined in Article 8, in part, as “an
account to which a financial asset is or may be credited.” Treatment
of your Account or Hosted Wallet(s), your cryptocurrencies, your
Cryptocurrency Transactions, or Zero Hash under Article 8 does not
impact or define the treatment of your cryptocurrencies,
Cryptocurrency Transactions, or Account or Hosted Wallet(s) under